Luca
Couverture Luca fête
Extrait Luca fête
Couverture Luca va au parc
Extrait Luca va au parc
Couverture Luca va aux pommes
Extrait Luca va aux pommes
Couverture Luca dort
Extrait Luca dort

La vie de Luca (French beginner readers) – 1st edition

$CAD24.99

23 in stock

Delivery : 4-12 days

FREE SHIPPING !

 

Modes de paiement

“Your books are truly favorites for parents and children who are taking their first steps in reading.”   – Elena B.

LEVEL 1 FICTION SERIES

Series of 10 books to accompany Luca in his daily activities:

  1. Luca eats lunch
  2. Luca celebrates
  3. Luca crafts
  4. Luca goes to the park
  5. Luca goes in the water
  6. Luca goes apple-picking
  7. Luca has a bike
  8. Luca has no school
  9. Luca does not pick up
  10. Luca sleeps

EXPLORE SIMPLE SOUNDS

  • Vowels: a-e-i-o-u-y
  • Long sounds: s-j-f-r-z-v-m-l-n
  • Short sounds: t-p-d-b-h-w-c-k-q-x

“My daughter loves her Facile à lire books! She was only in Kindergarten this year and is now on Animal Series 1! To see her pride in reading an entire book (she reads them one after the other!) Every time she says: I’m so good to read books like that! ”   – Andréane

EACH BOOK CONTAINS

  • a complete and funny story
  • 16 pages of easy-to-read text and vivid images
  • several sounds present in each book, rather than in isolation as in the Introduction 1 series
  • a list of new sight words
  • a list of all the French words used and their English translation

 

Author : Noémi Berlus
Photograph : Elisia Bargelletti
Proof reading : Emmanuelle Champagne, Monique Guy et Suzanne Lagacé
Special collaboration : Olivia Laliberté
Graphics : Lauria Jacques
Artistic director : Isabelle Simard
Illustrations: Béatrice Maurais

Level 1 : 4 à 7 ans  

Category:

Set of 10 easy-to-read books

Couverture Luca dîne

Luca mange un repas rempli de saveurs et de couleurs. Découvre le plat qui l’attend !

ISBN :978-1-990664-04-5

Couverture Luca fête

C’est la fête de Vivi ! Découvre avec elle tout ce qui est mis en place pour lui faire plaisir.

ISBN : 978-1-990664-05-2

Couverture Luca bricole

Tracer, plier, colorer, c’est cela le bricolage ! Mais ce que préfère Luca, c’est bricoler avec Vivi.

ISBN : 978-1-990664-06-9

Couverture Luca va au parc

Au parc, Luca ne se doutait pas de toutes les prouesses qu’il réussirait. Bravo, Luca !

ISBN : 978-1-990664-07-6

Luca

C’est jour de baignade pour Luca. Il nage, il flotte, mais il ne boit pas comme un poisson !

ISBN : 978-1-990664-08-3

Couverture Luca a un vélo

À vélo avec Papa, Luca roule bien. Sans Papa, il roule bien vite, mais retrouvera-t-il le contrôle ?

ISBN : 978-1-990664-09-0

Couverture Luca n'a pas d'école

Avec des blocs ou des doudous, Luca bâtit de belles choses. Avec de belles histoires, il rit et apprend à lire.

ISBN : 978-1-990664-10-6

Couverture Luca va aux pommes

De grosses pommes, des petites, des bien mûres, il y en a plein au verger. Luca les ramasse rapidement, mais que veut-il faire avec elles ?

ISBN : 978-1-990664-11-3

Couverture Luca ne ramasse pas

Qu’a demandé Papa qui fait tant enrager Luca ? Comment parviendra-t-il à résoudre cela ?

ISBN : 978-1-990664-12-0

Couverture Luca dort

Luca a de la difficulté à s’endormir. Que fera sa maman pour l’aider ?

ISBN : 978-1-990664-13-7

Additional information

Weight 290 g
Dimensions 11 × 19 cm
Niveau

Facile à lire level 1, 4-7 years old

Genre

Fiction

Papier

160 M paper, paperback, square spine.

Stock Picking Order

112

You may also like…

  • Consolidation 2 (French beginner readers) – 1st edition

    $CAD24.99